top of page

TEACHER/ADVISOR DIRECTORY
 

Chapter: A / B / C / D / E / F / G / H / I / J / K / L / M / N / O / P / Q / R / S / T / U / V / W

B

ALEXANDER

Nettie Denowh

Alexander Public School

601 Delaney Street

Alexander, ND 58831

(701)828.3334

BELFIELD

Brittany Binstock

Belfield High School

PO Box 97 ~ 308 3rd Street NE

Belfield, ND 58622

(701) 575.4275

BEULAH

Alan Geiger

Beulah High School

204 5th St NW

Beulah, ND 58523

(701) 873-2261

BISMARCK

Breann Heaton

Bismarck Career Academy

1221 College Drive

Bismarck, ND 58501

(701) 323.4340

BISMARCK

Macey Kleinjan

Bismarck Career Academy

1221 College Drive

Bismarck, ND 58501

(701) 323.4340

BOTTINEAU

Joel Brandvold

Bottineau High School

301 Brander Street

Bottineau, ND 58318

(701) 228.2266

CARRINGTON

Missy Hansen

Carrington High School

PO Box 48 ~ 100 3rd Avenue South

Carrington, ND 58421

(701) 652.3136

CENTER

Duane Schmidt

Center-Stanton High School

PO Box 248 ~ 315 Lincoln Avenue

Center, ND 58530

(701) 794.8778

CENTRAL CASS

Hannah Gress

Central Cass High School

802 5th Street North

Casselton, ND 58012

(701) 347.5352

DES LACS-BURLINGTON

Brandon Quam

Des Lacs/Burlington High School

PO Box 117 ~ 317 Roosevelt St.

Des Lacs, ND 58733

(701) 725.4334

DICKINSON

Kay Poland

Dickinson High School

979 13th Avenue West

Dickinson, ND 58601

(701) 456.0030

DIVIDE COUNTY

Colbey Steeke

Divide County High School

PO Box G ~ 604 SE 4th St.

Crosby, ND 58730

(701) 965.6392

DRAKE-ANAMOOSE

Katherine Filler

Drake-Anamoose High School

411 Main Street

Drake, ND 58736

(701) 465.3732

EDGELEY-KULM

Cheyenne Ketterling

Edgeley -Kulm High School

PO Box 37 ~ 307 6th Street

Edgeley, ND 58433

(701) 493.2293

FESSENDEN-BOWDON

Lane Moellenkamp

Fessenden-Bowdon High School

PO Box 67 ~ 500 N 2nd Street

Fessenden, ND 58438

(701) 547.3296

FLASHER

Sam Poland

Flasher Public School

PO Box 267 ~ 206 3rd Avenue E

Flasher, ND 58535

(701) 597.3355

GARRISON

Elroy Burkle

Garrison High School

51 5th Avenue NE

Garrison, ND 58540

(701) 463.2818

GLEN ULLIN

Zack Krein

Glen Ullin Public School

PO Box 548 ~ 6508 Hwy 79

Glen Ullin, ND 58631

(701) 348.3590

GRAFTON

Vacant

North Valley Career and Tech Center

1540 School Road

Grafton, ND 58237

(701) 352.3705

Vacant

GRANVILLE

Ashley Bachmeier

Granville High School

210 6th Street SW

Granville, ND 58741

(701) 728.6641

HANKINSON

Cohl Rngler

Hankinson HS

415 1st Avenue SE

Hankinson, ND 58041

(701) 242.7516

HARVEY

JoDee Free

Harvey High School

200 North Street East

Harvey, ND 58341

(701) 324.2267

HEBRON

Riston Zielke

Hebron High School

PO Box Q ~ 400 Church Avenue

Hebron, ND 58638

(701) 878.4442

HILLSBORO

Levi Reese

Hillsboro High School

PO Box 579 ~ 12 4th Street NE

Hillsboro, ND 58045

(701) 636.2854

JAMESTOWN

Vacant

James Valley Career & Tech Center

910 12th Avenue NE

Jamestown, ND 58401

(701) 952.4168

Vacant

KIDDER COUNTY

Pete Martin

Kidder County Schools

PO Box 380 ~ 101 4th Street SE

Steele, ND 58482

(701) 475.2243

KILLDEER

Erik Johnson

Killdeer High School

1415 High Street NW ~ PO Box 579

Killdeer, ND 58640

(701) 764.5877

KINDRED

Melaree Lee

Kindred High School

255 Dakota Avenue

Kindred, ND 58051

(701) 428-3177

LARIMORE

Natalie Janzen

Larimore High School

PO Box 769 ~ 300 Booth Avenue

Larimore, ND 58251

(701) 343.2366

LIDGERWOOD

Jeff Bjugstad

Lidgerwood SRCTC

PO Box 468 ~ 28 3rd Avenue SE

Lidgerwood. ND 58053

(701) 538.7341

LISBON

Cassidy Bishop

Lisbon Public School

PO Box 593 ~ 502 Ash Street

Lisbon, ND 58054

(701) 683.4106

MANDAN

Leah Kessler

Maddock Public School

PO Box 398

Maddock, ND 58348

(701) 751.6501

MANDAN

Stephen Kessler

Mandan High School

905 8th Avenue NW

Mandan, ND 58554

(701) 751.6501

MAX

Amanda Huettl

Max High School

PO Box 297 ~ 2855 Hwy 83 N

Max, ND 58759

(701) 679.2685

MCCLUSKY

Carson Houser

McClusky High School

PO Box 499 ~ 219 Avenue D West

McClusky, ND 58463

(701) 363.2470

MIDKOTA

Gavin Black

Midkota Public School
203 Curtis Avenue West

Binford, ND 58416
(701) 785-2126

MINOT

Lance Schoenwald

Central Campus High School

215 1st St SE

Minot, ND 58701

(701) 857.4439

MINOT

Stephen Wharton

Magic City Campus

1100 11th Avenue Se

Minot, ND 58701

(701)857.8732

MOHALL

Iris Dukart

Mohall High School

PO Box 187 ~ 101 3rd Street NW

Mohall, ND 58761

(701) 756.6660

NAPOLEON

Brian Schneider

Napoleon High School

PO Box 69 ~ 615 3rd St East

Napoleon, ND 58561

(701) 754. 2244

NEW ENGLAND

Ben Krebs

New England High School

PO Box 307 ~ 1200 Main Street

New England, ND 58647

(701) 579.4160

NEW TOWN

Kurt Wollschlager

New Town High School

PO Box 700

New Town, ND 58563

(701) 627-3658

NORTHERN CASS

Lucas Schmaltz

Northern Cass Schools

16021 18th St SE

Hunter, ND 58048

(701) 874.2322

OAKES - SC - ELLENDALE

Brooke Kunz

Southeast Region Career and Tech Center

924 South 7th Street

Oakes, ND 58474

(701) 742.3234

PARSHALL

Molly Hanson

Parshall High School

PO Box 158 ~ 501 N Main Street

Parshall, ND 58770

(701) 862.3129

RAY

Seth Haugland

Ray High School

PO Box 564 ~ 215 West Street

Ray, ND 58849

(701) 568.3301

ROLETTE

Natalie Wibe

Rolette Public School

PO Box 97 ~ 901 3rd Avenue

Rolette, ND 58366

(701) 246.3595

RUGBY

Issac Ripplinger

Rugby High School

1123 S Main Street

Rugby, ND 58368

(701) 776.5201

SCRANTON

Misty Steeke

Scranton High School

PO Box 126 ~ 100 1st Fries Street

Scranton, ND 58563

(701) 275.8897

SHEYENNE VALLEY

Derrick Bopp

Sheyenne Valley Area CTC

801 Valley Avenue SE

Valley City, ND 58072

(701) 845.0256

SOUTH PRAIRIE

Ben Seidler

South Prairie School

100 177th Avenue SW 

Minot, ND 58701

(701) 722.3537

SOUTH PRAIRIE

Zach Wiest

South Prairie School

100 177th Avenue SW 

Minot, ND 58701

(701) 722.3537

STANLEY

Vacant

Stanley High School

PO Box 10 ~ 1 Edu Road

Stanley, ND 58784

(701) 628.2342

Vacant

TIOGA

Jeremy Carkuff

Tioga High School

PO Box 279 ~ 303 N Linda Street

Tioga, ND 58852

(701) 664.3603

TURTLE LAKE - MERCER

Paul Buchholz

Turtle Lake-Mercer High School

PO Box 160 ~ 250 3rd Avenue West

Turle Lake, ND 58575

(701) 448.2365

WHAPETON

Brady Coleman

Wahpeton High School

2101 9th Street North

Wahpeton, ND 58075

(701) 642.2604

WASHBURN

Mike Kamrath

Washburn High School

PO Box 280 ~ 713 7th Street

Washburn, ND 58577

(701) 462.3221

WATFORD CITY

Samantha Doneen

Watford City High School

PO Box 589 ~ 2313 Wolves Den Parkway

Watford City, ND 58854

(701) 444.3626

WATFORD CITY - MIDDLE

Grace Dragseth

Watford City Middle School

100 3rd Street NE

Watford City, ND 58854

(701) 444.3624

WILLISTON

Seely Daniels

Williston High School

PO Box 1407

Williston, ND 58802

(701) 572.0967

WING

Darin Spelhaug

Wilton Public School

PO Box 130 ~ 4th & Main

Wilton, ND 58494

(701) 734.6331

WYNDMERE

Desi Severance

Wyndmere Public School

4th & Main - PO Box 130

Wyndmere, ND 58081

(701) 439.2287

ASHLEY

Nick Bettenhausen

Ashley Public School

703 West Main Street

Ashley, ND 58413

(701) 288.3456

BERTHOLD

Johnna Varty

Lewis & Clark/Berthold Public School

PO Box 185 ~ 401 4th Ave NE

Berthold, ND 58718

(701) 453.3484

BEULAH

Cora Smith

Beulah High School

204 5th St NW

Beulah, ND 58523

(701) 873-2261

BISMARCK

David Axt

Bismarck Career Academy

1221 College Drive

Bismarck, ND 58501

(701) 323.4340

BISMARCK

Samantha Schmoker

Bismarck Career Academy

1221 College Drive

Bismarck, ND 58501

(701) 323.4340

BOWMAN COUNTY

Trevor Steeke

Bowman County High School

102 8th Avenue SW

Bowman, ND 58623

(701) 523.3283

CARRINGTON

Mitchell Becker

Carrington High School

PO Box 48 ~ 100 3rd Avenue South

Carrington, ND 58421

(701) 652.3136

CENTER

Rick Vannett

Center-Stanton High School

PO Box 248 ~ 315 Lincoln Avenue

Center, ND 58530

(701) 794.8778

DAVID LLOYD LAMOURE

James Jansen

LaMoure Public School

PO Box 656 ~ 105 6th Avenue SE

LaMoure, ND 58458

(701) 883.5396

DICKINSON

Colbey Steeke

Dickinson High School

979 13th Avenue West

Dickinson, ND 58601

(701) 456.0030

DIVIDE COUNTY

James Ring

Divide County High School

PO Box G ~ 604 SE 4th St.

Crosby, ND 58730

(701) 965.6392

DRAYTON

Adam Riddle

Drayton High School

108 South 5th Street

Drayton, ND 58225

(701) 454.3324

EDGELEY-KULM

Cameron Young

Edgeley High School

PO Box 37 ~ 307 6th Street

Edgeley, ND 58433

(701) 493.2293

ENDERLIN

Allison Nord

Enderlin Public School

410 20 Bluff Street

Enderlin, ND 58027

(701) 437.2240

FINLEY-SHARON

Marita Erman

Finley-Sharon Public Schools

PO Box 448 ~ 201 3rd St E

Finley, ND 58230

(701) 524.2420

GACKLE-STREETER

Olivia Buckeye

Gackle-Streeter High School

300 2nd Avenue E

Gackle, ND 58442

(701) 485.3692

GARRISON

Rob Bollinger

Garrison High School

51 5th Avenue NE

Garrison, ND 58540

(701) 463.2818

GOLDEN VALLEY COUNTY

Marty Campbell

Beach Public School

PO Box 368 ~ 600 North Central

Beach, ND 58621

(701) 872.4161

GRANT COUNTY

Avery Roth

Grant County High School

PO Box 110

Elgin, ND 58533

(701) 584.2374

GRIGGS COUNTY CENTRAL

William Ogdahl

Griggs County Central HS

1207 Foster Avenue

Cooperstown, ND 58425

(701) 797.3114

HARVEY

Daniel Deck

Harvey High School

200 North Street East

Harvey, ND 58341

(701) 324.2267

HAZEN

Bill Zingg

Hazen High School

PO Box 487 ~ 520 1st Ave NE

Hazen, ND 58545

(701) 748.2345

HETTINGER

Mack Buckmier

Hettinger High School

PO Box 1188 ~ 209 S 8th Street

Hettinger, ND 58639

(701) 567.4502

HOPE-PAGE

Sarah Wendt

Hope-Page High School

740 7th Street SE

Hope, ND 58046

(701) 945.2473

KENMARE

Garrett Stroklund

Kenmare High School

PO Box 667 ~ 300 7th Avenue NE

Kenmare, ND 58746

(701) 385.4996

KILLDEER

David Leier

Killdeer High School

1415 High Street NW ~ PO Box 579

Killdeer, ND 58640

(701) 764.5877

KINDRED

Alicia Lund

Kindred High School

255 Dakota Avenue

Kindred, ND 58051

(701) 428-3177

LAKOTA

Dan Ryba

Lakota High School

PO Box 388 ~ 500 N Main Street

Lakota, ND 58344

(701) 247.2992

LEEDS

Ryan Sand

Leeds High School

PO Box 189 ~ 520 1st Street SE

Leeds, ND 58346

(701) 466.2461

LISBON

Audra Montgomery

Lisbon Public School

PO Box 593 ~ 502 Ash Street

Lisbon, ND 58054

(701) 683.4106

MADDOCK A.S. GIBBENS

Laura Morken

Maddock Public School

PO Box 398

Maddock, ND 58348

(701) 438.2531

MANDAN

Lee Hetlevedt

Mandan High School

905 8th Avenue NW

Mandan, ND 58554

(701) 751.6501

MANDAN

Tanasha Wanner

Mandan High School

905 8th Avenue NW

Mandan, ND 58554

(701) 751.6501

MAY-PORT CG

Gabes Kieffer

May-Port CG School

900 Main Street West

Mayville, ND 58257

(701) 788.2281

MEDINA

Jenny Vandehoven

Medina High School

300 School St SE

Medina, ND 58467

(701) 486.3121

MINOT

Emily Casner

Central Campus High School

215 1st St SE

Minot, ND 58701

(701) 857.4439

MINOT

Troy Enga

Central Campus High School

215 1st St SE

Minot, ND 58701

(701) 857.4439

MINTO

Callahan Anderes

Minto Public School

200 4th Street

Minto, ND 58261

(701) 248.3400

MOTT-REGENT

Karagan Friedt

Mott-Regent High School

PO Box 280 ~ 205 Dakota Avenue

Mott, ND 58646

(701) 824.2795

NEDROSE

Shonda Gasmann

Nedrose High School

5705 15th Avenue SE

Minot, ND 58701

(701) 838.5550

NEW SALEM

Shawn Feiring

New Salem - Almont High School

PO Box 378 ~ 310 Elm Avenue

New Salem, ND 58563

(701) 843-7610

NORTH SARGENT

Tanner Zetocha

North Sargent High School

PO Box 289 ~ 16 1st St SW

Gwinner, ND 58040

(701) 678.2492

OAKES - SC - ELLENDALE

Anna Kemmer

Southeast Region Career and Tech Center

924 South 7th Street

Oakes, ND 58474

(701) 742.3234

PARK RIVER

Lane Bell

Park River High School

PO Box 240 ~ 704 5th Street West

Park River, ND 58270

(701) 284.7164

POWERS LAKE

Haley Filipek

Powers Lake High School

PO Box 346 ~ 600  Railroad Avenue

Powers Lake, ND 58773

(701) 464.5432

RICHLAND 44

Tony Boehm

Richland 44 High School

PO Box 26 ~ 101 Main Avenue

Colfax, ND 58018

(701) 372.3713

ROLLA

William Fritz

Mt. Pleasant High School

201 5th Street NE

Rolla, ND 58367

(701) 477.3151

RUGBY

Kristi Tonnessen

Rugby High School

1123 S Main Street

Rugby, ND 58368

(701) 776.5201

ST. JOHN

Danielle Hannon

St. John High School

PO Box 200 ~ 400 Foussard Avenue

St. John, ND 58369

(701) 477.5651

SOUTH HEART

Sara Jo Gieseke

South Heart Public School

PO Box 159 ~ 100 Main Street

South Heart, ND 58655

(701) 677.5671

SOUTH PRAIRIE

Heather Riemer

South Prairie School

100 177th Avenue SW 

Minot, ND 58701

(701) 722.3537

STANLEY

Bailey Hawbaker

Stanley High School

PO Box 10 ~ 1 Edu Road

Stanley, ND 58784

(701) 628.2342

SURREY

Graysyn Kitts

Surrey High School

200 2nd Street SE

Surrey, ND 58785

(701) 838.1262

TOWNER

Jason Mongeon

TGU-Towner Public School

PO Box 270 ~ 302 2nd Street SE

Towner, ND 58788

(701) 537.5414

VELVA

Christine Fannik

Velva High School

PO Box 179 ~ 101 West 4th Street

Velva, ND 58790

(701) 338.2022

WAHPETON

Calista Heley

Southeast Region Career & Tech Center

2101 9th Street North

Wahpeton, ND 58075

(701) 642-2604

WATFORD CITY

Scott Wisness

Watford City High School

PO Box 589 ~ 2313 Wolves Den Parkway

Watford City, ND 58854

(701) 444.3626

WATFORD CITY

Justin Johnsrud

Watford City High School

PO Box 589 ~ 2313 Wolves Den Parkway

Watford City, ND 58854

(701) 444.3626

WESTHOPE-NEWBURG

Joe Odermann

Westhope Public School

395 Main Street

Westhope, ND 58793

(701) 245.6444

WILTON

Carissa Axt

Wilton Public School

PO Box 249 ~ 504 Dakota Avenue

Wilton, ND 58793

(701) 734.6331

WISHEK

Evan Mellmer

Wishek Public Schools

PO Box 247 ~ 200 Badger St South

Wishek, ND 58495

(701) 452.2995

C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
N
T
V
W
bottom of page